Allied Telesis 100Base-FX Multi-mode Expansion Module - AT-A45/MT

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Allied Telesyn International simply connects the IP world with affordable, highly reliable, end-to-end networking solutions. The company's broad line of networking products builds systems that meet today's demand for efficient, effective connectivity - in small networks, across the enterprise, and over remote links. Allied Telesyn makes the most challenging networks' designs a reality, with a variety of products for network systems that optimize for any distance, speed, security or legacy integration priority. And, as always, Allied Telesyn's commitment to quality, efficiency, security, ease of use and low cost of ownership is backed by the industry's best warranties and technical support.

Specifications

Manufacturer Allied Telesis
Mfg Part# AT-A45/MT
SKU 10339552
UPC 767035152653
UPC 14 00767035152653
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX LAN
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number AT-A45/MT
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Name 100Base-FX Multi-mode Expansion Module
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8012M)Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8016F)Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024)Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024GB)Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024M)Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8026FC)
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX LAN
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number AT-A45/MT
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Name 100Base-FX Multi-mode Expansion Module
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile Full-duplex
Additional Information Uplink Support
Compatibility Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8012M) Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8016F) Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024) Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024GB) Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024M) Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8026FC)
System Requirements One Expansion Slot
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
$52.97 + free shipping
$173.00 You save $120.03 (69%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 53 ($0.53) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: New-Open Box
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Tech For Less LLC
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT