Allied Telesis AT-2712FX Secure Network Interface Card Trade Agreements Act Compliant - AT-2712FX/SC-901

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The AT-2712FX (available with SC connector) Network Interface Card is an ideal fit for fiber to the desktop networks that depend on secure and reliable systems. With a small form factor PCIe x1 bus the AT-2712FX is an ideal fit for government, education or other networks dependent on highly secure capabilities.

Specifications

Manufacturer Allied Telesis
Mfg Part# AT-2712FX/SC-901
SKU 210809905
UPC 767035191515
UPC 14 00767035191515
Features
Number of SC Ports 1 / 1
Total Number of Ports 1 / 1
Height 2.2" / 2.2"
Width 4.2" / 4.2"
Brand Name Allied Telesis / Allied Telesis
Form Factor Plug-in Card / Plug-in Card
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc / Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-2712FX / AT-2712FX
Product Name AT-2712FX Secure Network Interface Card Trade Agreements Act Compliant / AT-2712FX Secure Network Interface Card Trade Agreements Act Compliant
Network Technology 100Base-FX / 100Base-FX
Device Supported PC / PC
Manufacturer Part Number AT-2712FX/SC-901 / AT-2712FX/SC-901
Host Interface PCI Express x1 / PCI Express x1
Weight (Approximate) 0.80 oz / 0.80 oz
Tech Specs
Host Interface PCI Express x1
Interfaces/Ports 1 x SC Network
Number of Ports 1
Product Type Fiber Optic Card
Manufacturer Part Number AT-2712FX/SC-901
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-2712FX
Product Name AT-2712FX Secure Network Interface Card Trade Agreements Act Compliant
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Compatibility Windows XP Windows 2003 Windows Vista Windows 7 Linux
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Dimensions 2.20" Height x 4.20" Width
Weight (Approximate) 0.80 oz
Form Factor Internal
Card Height Low-profile
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT