Allied Telesis AT-8412/SC 4-port 100Base-FX Line Card - AT-8412/SC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Allied Telesyn International simply connects the world with affordable, highly reliable networking technology and products. Allied Telesyn's product lines build networks that link people to information - in small networks, across large networks, and over the Internet.

Specifications

Manufacturer Allied Telesyn Inc.
Mfg Part# AT-8412/SC
SKU 10363285
UPC 767035158945
UPC 14 00767035158945
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 4 x SC 100Base-FX LAN
Product Type Service Module
Manufacturer Part Number AT-8412/SC
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-8412/SC
Product Name AT-8412/SC 4-port 100Base-FX Line Card
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility AT-8400 Series Layer 2 Managed Switches Chassis
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 4 x 100Base-FX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 4 x SC 100Base-FX LAN
Humidity 5% to 90% Non-condensing Relative Humidity
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -13°F (-25°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Service Module
Manufacturer Part Number AT-8412/SC
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Name AT-8412/SC 4-port 100Base-FX Line Card
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Distance Support 1.24 Mile 62.5 µm Fiber Full-duplex / 1352 ft 62.5 µm Fiber Half-duplex
Compatibility AT-8400 Series Layer 2 Managed Switches Chassis
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3u
MTBF 340000 Hour
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT