Allied Telesis AT-A40/SC Uplink Module - AT-A40/SC-00

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Uplink modules provide a flexible range of interface options, including Gigabit copper, Fast Ethernet fiber, and Gigabit fiber.This flexibility allows Rapier L3 switches to span a wide variety of network topologies and physical media. Uplink modules can be changed or replaced to meet changing network requirements, reducing backup inventory costs.

Specifications

Manufacturer Allied Telesis
Mfg Part# AT-A40/SC-00
SKU 10323138
UPC 767035147062
UPC 14 00767035147062
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 100Base-FX Auto-negotiation
Product Type Uplink Module
Manufacturer Part Number AT-A40/SC-00
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-A40/SC
Product Name AT-A40/SC Uplink Module
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm / 62.5/125 µm
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility Rapier G6 Series SwitchesRapier i Series Switches8700XL Switches
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 100Base-FX Auto-negotiation
Product Type Uplink Module
Manufacturer Part Number AT-A40/SC-00
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-A40/SC
Product Name AT-A40/SC Uplink Module
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Additional Information Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility Rapier G6 Series Switches Rapier i Series Switches 8700XL Switches
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT