Allied Telesis AT-FS202 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - AT-FS202-90

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The AT-FS202 Media Converter is the ideal solution when the time comes to upgrade your traditional 10Mbps Ethernet network or extend your 100Mbps Fast Ethernet network. The AT-FS202 Media Converter is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting Fast Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and fiber-optic cabling. It features a 100FX fiber-port and a 10/100TX twisted-pair port. The fiber-optic port features an SC connector and an operating distance of 2 kilometers.

Specifications

Manufacturer Allied Telesis
Mfg Part# AT-FS202-90
SKU 201992267
UPC 767035151823
UPC 14 00767035151823
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-FS202-90
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-FS202
Product Name AT-FS202 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Series ATFS200
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Form Factor Internal / Wall Mountable / Rack-mountable
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-FS202-90
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-FS202
Product Name AT-FS202 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Series AT-FS200
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Compatibility AT-MCR12 AC or DC Powered Chassis
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Form Factor Internal / Wall-mountable / Rack-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
nothingbutsavings $184.39 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BuyVPC $184.54 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand new item
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Mega Retail Store $185.14 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $186.23 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $186.37 + $8.02 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$184.39 + free shipping
$298.00 You save $113.61 (38%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 185 ($1.85) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  nothingbutsavings
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT