Allied Telesis AT-LMC10ST Media Converter - AT-LMC10ST-10

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The cost-reduced LMC10 Ethernet media converter extend the distance of your network by interconnecting LAN devices that are separated by long distances.This media converter can connect any managed or unmanaged 10Mbps switch or hub using standard 10T RJ-45 connection and convert the signal to 10FL.

Specifications

Manufacturer Allied Telesyn Inc.
Mfg Part# AT-LMC10ST-10
SKU 10362277
UPC 767035159690
UPC 14 00767035159690
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-LMC10ST-10
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-LMC10ST
Product Name AT-LMC10ST Media Converter
Product Series ATLMC10
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 9.60 oz
Height 1"
Width 1"
Depth 3.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators System LED Per Port LED
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 833.33 ft Maximum Operating / 833.33 ft Maximum Storage
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Operating / 5 to 95% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Storage
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -4°F (-20°C) to 140°F (60°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-LMC10ST-10
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Name AT-LMC10ST Media Converter
Product Series AT-LMC10
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-T Twisted Pair / 10Base-FL 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 10Base-FL 1310 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Fit in Rackmount chassis AT-MCR12 AC power supply, US power cord
Certifications & Standards EMI/RFI: FCC Class B EN55022 Class B VCCI Class B Electrical Safety: EN60950 (TUV) UL1950 (cULus) CE Compliant Immunity: EN55024 VCCI Class B IEEE: IEEE 802.3
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Dimensions 1" Height x 1" Width x 3.75" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 9.60 oz
Input Voltage 100 V AC to 240 V AC 3% / 12 V DC 5%
Frequency 50 Hz or 60 Hz
Power Consumption 6 W
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT