Allied Telesis AT-MC1004 Media Converter - AT-MC1004-60

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AT-MC1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is satnd alone media converter that allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. SC fiber connectors are used primarily for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit.

Specifications

Manufacturer ALLIED TELESIS BOX
Mfg Part# AT-MC1004-60
SKU 217395416
UPC 767035191768
UPC 14 00767035191768
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-MC1004-60
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-MC1004
Product Name AT-MC1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Weight (Approximate) 9.52 oz
Form Factor External / Rack-mountable / Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 4.1"
Depth 3.7"
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-MC1004-60
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-MC1004
Product Name AT-MC1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Distance Support 1804 ft
Additional Information Wavelength : 850 nm Features: Fan-less design MissingLink Support Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port Fiber Link Test Function
Compatibility Allied Telesis AT-MCR12 Media Converter Chassis
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 0.98" Height x 4.13" Width x 3.74" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 9.52 oz
Form Factor External / Rack-mountable / Wall-mountable
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT