Allied Telesis AT-MC1004 Media Converter - AT-MC1004-10

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The AT-MC1004 media converter features a 1000Base-SX fiber optic port and a 1000Base-T twisted pair port. The fiber optic port has an SC connector and a maximum operating distance of 550 meters (1,804 feet). The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet).

Specifications

Manufacturer ALLIED TELESIS BOX
Mfg Part# AT-MC1004-10
SKU 10315863
UPC 767035145761
UPC 14 00767035145761
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-MC1004-10
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-MC1004
Product Name AT-MC1004 Media Converter
Product Series ATMC1000
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Package Contents One AT-MC1004 Series Gigabit Ethernet Media ConverterFour protective feet (for desktop use only)External AC/DC power adapterInstallation guideWarranty card
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 9.60 oz
Form Factor External
Height 1"
Width 4.1"
Depth 3.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators System LEDs: Power: Indicates power is applied to the converter Per Port LEDs: Link: Indicates a valid receiver link exists Receive: Indicates validation being received by converter
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft Operating
Humidity 5 to 95% Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-MC1004-10
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Name AT-MC1004 Media Converter
Product Series AT-MC1000
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-T Category 5 Multi-mode UTP / 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Fiber
Distance Support 1804 ft
Additional Information Rackmountable into the AT-MCR12 chassis - AC Power supply, US power adapter Maximum Current: 1000 mA External Power Supply: 100-120/220-240vAC, 50/60Hz +/-3% Transmitter Output Power (dBm): -4.0 to -9.5 Optical Wavelength (nm): 850 Minimum Receiver Sensitivity (dBm): -17.0
Package Contents One AT-MC1004 Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Four protective feet (for desktop use only) External AC/DC power adapter Installation guide Warranty card
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3z-LAN IEEE 802.3ab-LAN EMI/RFI: FCC Class B EN55022 Class B Safety: UL 1950 CSA 950 EN60950 EN60825 Immunity: EN55024 Immunity Standard
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 1" Height x 4.13" Width x 3.75" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 9.60 oz
Color White
Form Factor External
Input Voltage 12 V DC 5%
Power Consumption 6 W Operating
Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Parts Warranty/Labor 1 Year - Power Supply
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT