Allied Telesis AT-MC115XL Media Converter - AT-MC115XL-10

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The AT-MC115XL auto-negotiate during the link up phase of the connection to set the speed (10/100) and operation mode(Full or Half Duplex). When connecting media converters to autonegotiating Fast Ethernet switches, this media converter will automatically connect the link in either Full or Halfduplex mode, allowing the link to be established with the greatest bandwidth.

Specifications

Manufacturer Allied Telesis
Mfg Part# AT-MC115XL-10
SKU 10325402
UPC 767035151427
UPC 14 00767035151427
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-MC115XL-10
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-MC115XL
Product Name AT-MC115XL Media Converter
Product Series ATMC100
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber / Twisted Pair
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Height 1"
Width 4.1"
Depth 3.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Power: Indicates power is applied to the converter Normal: Indicates converter is operating in normal mode Recieve: Indicates port receiving or transmitting data 10: Indicates link established at 10Mbps 100: Indicates link established at 100Mbps
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft Operating
Humidity 5 to 95% Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-MC115XL-10
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Name AT-MC115XL Media Converter
Product Series AT-MC100
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Connectivity Fiber / UTP
Connectivity Media 10Base-FL/100Base-SX 850 nm Fiber / 10/100Base-TX UTP
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Full and Half Duplex operation Transparent to 802.1Q packets Fits the AT-MCR12 rackmount chassis MDI/MDIX MissingLink Link Test Auto-negotiation External Power Supply: 100-240vAC, 50/60Hz +/-3% Packet Transmission Characteristics: Round Trip Delay: 0.4µ Maximum Bit Error Rate (BER): < 10 ^ -12 Twisted Pair Interface: UTP Differential Output Voltage: - Typical: 980mv - Min: 950mv - Max: 1050mv Overshoot Voltage: - Typical: 4% - Max: 5% Single Amplitude Symmetry: - Typical: 1.0062 - Min: 0.98 - Max: 1.02 Rise and Fall Time: - Rise: - Typical: 4.6ns - Min: 3.0ns - Max: 5.0ns - Fall: - Typical: 4.2ns - Min: 3.0ns - Max: 5.0ns Rise and Fall Time Symmetry: - Typical: 0.4ns - Max: 0.5ns Fiber Interface Parameters: Wavelength: - Typical: 850nm Transmit power: - Typical: -12 dBm - Min: -15dBm - Max: -10dBm Receive sensitivity: - Min: -34.4dBm - Max: -7.6dBm Linkbudget: - Typical: 11.7dbm
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.1Q EMC: FCC Class A FCC Class B Safety: UL-Cul CSA/CSA NRTL TUV CE
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-SX
Dimensions 1" Height x 4.12" Width x 3.75" Depth
Input Voltage 12 V DC 5%
Power Consumption 6 W Operating
Protocols Ethernet
Parts Warranty/Labor Lifetime
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT