Allied Telesis 2 Port Gigabit Speed/Media Converting Switch with PoE - AT-PC2002/POE-10

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Powering Remote Devices

The PC2002 series switches are the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc, which are more than 100m from a Power over Ethernet switch. The AT-PC2002/POE features an SFP port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port. The SFP port will accept either a 100MB or 1000MB SFP (fiber). Allied Telesis offers a wide variety of SFP's featuring multimode up to 2km (AT-SPEX), single mode and BiDi optics. The twisted-pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet). In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair port also injects power down the cable, allowing a remote Power over Ethernet Powered Device to operate without the need of any additional power source. All Power over Ethernet Powered Devices (IEEE 802.3af compliant) are supported, as the AT-PC2002/POE can deliver a full 15.4W of power to the remote device.

Specifications

Manufacturer ALLIED TELESIS BOX
Mfg Part# AT-PC2002/POE-10
SKU 210809902
UPC 767035189789
UPC 14 00767035189789
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter / Transceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet / Fast Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots 1 / 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes / Yes
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Twisted Pair
Total Number of Ports 2 / 2
Height 1.6" / 1.6"
Width 6.1" / 6.1"
Depth 5.2" / 5.2"
Expansion Slot Type SFP / SFP
Brand Name Allied Telesis / Allied Telesis
Form Factor Desktop / Desktop
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc / Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-PC2002/POE / AT-PC2002/POE
Product Name 2 Port Gigabit Speed/Media Converting Switch with PoE / 2 Port Gigabit Speed/Media Converting Switch with PoE
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX / 100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part Number AT-PC2002POE-10 / AT-PC2002POE-10
Maximum Distance Supported 328.08 ft / 328.08 ft
Package Contents 2 Port Gigabit Speed/Media Converting Switch with PoE AC Power Supply US Power Cord / 2 Port Gigabit Speed/Media Converting Switch with PoE AC Power Supply US Power Cord
Limited Warranty 1 Year / 1 Year
Weight (Approximate) 1.65 lb / 1.65 lb
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
Number of Ports 1
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-PC2002/POE-10
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-PC2002/POE
Product Name AT-PC2002/POE Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Expansion Slots (1 Total) SFP
Number of Expansion Slots 1
Additional Information IEEE 8/02.3af Power over Ethernet Compliant
Package Contents AT-PC2002/POE Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter AC Power Supply US Power Cord
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T
Dimensions 1.57" Height x 6.10" Width x 5.16" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 1.65 lb
Form Factor External
Management IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Buy.com
$195.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 24 hours
Add to Cart
NBS $211.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $218.85 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $221.42 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New AT-PC2002/POE Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio
Click For Price
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$195.99 + free shipping
$344.00 You save $148.01 (43%)
Earn 196 ($1.96) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
In Stock. Usually Ships within 24 hours
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT