shop by
Category
items
0 

Allied Telesis AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module - AT-SPEX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The AT-SPEX offers a 2 km over Multi-Mode Fibre (1310nm) option to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

Specifications

Manufacturer ALLIED TELESIS BOX
Mfg Part# AT-SPEX
SKU 208453619
UPC 767035190662
UPC 14 00767035190662
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number AT-SPEX
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-SPEX
Product Name AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module
Product Series AT-SPF
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 2 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number AT-SPEX
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-SPEX
Product Name AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Additional Information Range: 2 km WaveLength: 1310 nm
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 2 Year

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BeachAudio $81.76 + $2.78 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $85.77 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $86.23 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Mega Retail Store $87.15 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BuyVPC $90.78 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand new item
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$81.76 + $2.78 shipping
$208.00 You save $126.24 (60%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 82 ($0.82) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT