Allied Telesis AT-XPLR XFP Module - AT-XPLR

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The AT-XPLR SFP Module offers the latest industry standard 10Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form-factor. This AT-XPLR hotswappable optical interface simply plug into an XFP slot in any compatible Allied Telesyn product for simple migration to 10Gigabit datarates.

Specifications

Manufacturer Allied Telesis
Mfg Part# AT-XPLR
SKU 10411322
UPC 767035172569
UPC 14 00767035172569
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number AT-XPLR
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-XPLR
Product Name AT-XPLR XFP Module
Product Series AT-XP
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 1310 nm
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility AT-SB4541A: 10Gigabit Ethernet line cardAT-A10901XP: 10Gigabit port stacking uplink module
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number AT-XPLR
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-XPLR
Product Name AT-XPLR XFP Module
Product Series AT-XP
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Distance Support 6.21 Mile Single-mode Fiber
Compatibility AT-SB4541A: 10Gigabit Ethernet line card AT-A10901XP: 10Gigabit port stacking uplink module
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT