Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet Media Converter - AT-MC301-10

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This Allied Telesyns AT-MC301 media converter allow network managers to cost-effectively convert 100TX connections to 100FX quickly and reliably.The VF-45 fiber-optic connectors are designed to maximize conversion options and network design flexibility.

Specifications

Manufacturer Allied Telesyn Inc.
Mfg Part# AT-MC301-10
SKU 10043889
UPC 767035122229
UPC 14 00767035122229
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-MC301-10
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-MC301-10
Product Name Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Series ATMC300
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 10.40 oz
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Power (PWR) Input Supply Voltage Link (LNK) (2) Receive (REC) (2) Normal (NML) Sensitivity
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x VF-45
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -4°F (-20°C) to 176°F (80°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-MC301-10
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Name Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Series AT-MC300
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Connectivity UTP
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1310 nm Multi-mode
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Rack-mountable using optional AT-MCR12, TRAY4, or TRAY1 chassis AC Power supply, US power cord
Certifications & Standards EMC: FCC Class A Safety: UL-Cul CSA/CSA NRTL TUV CE compliant IEEE: IEEE 802.3u
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Weight (Approximate) 10.40 oz
Input Voltage 100 V AC to 240 V AC 3% / 12 V DC 5%
Frequency 50 Hz or 60 Hz
Power Consumption 6 W
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT