Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet Single Strand Fiber Media Converter - AT-FS237S13/1-10

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This the AT-FS237 media converter is a 10/100Mbps copper to single- mode fiber media converter capable of sending and receiving on single strand fiber (1310nm).The AT-FS237 converts 10/100TX (RJ-45) to 100FX (SC) and can extend distances up to 15km. Easy to install and requiring no software configuration, the compact, rack-mountable AT-FS237 comes with a choice of external power supplies. And, finally, both ports feature full- and half-duplex operation.

Specifications

Manufacturer Allied Telesyn Inc.
Mfg Part# AT-FS237S13/1-10
SKU 10362266
UPC 767035159034
UPC 14 00767035159034
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-FS237S13/1-10
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-FS237S13/1-10
Product Name Fast Ethernet Single Strand Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Maximum Distance Supported 9.32 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 10.40 oz
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators System LEDs: Power Per fiber port: Link Duplex Collision Per copper port: Link Speed Auto FD/Collision
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 10000 ft Maximum Operating / 10000 ft Maximum Storage
Humidity 5 to 90% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Operating / 5 to 95% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Storage
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -13°F (-25°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-FS237S13/1-10
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Name Fast Ethernet Single Strand Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 9.32 Mile
Additional Information Fit in Rackmount chassis AT-MCR12 Store & forward switching mode Automatic address learning & aging DIP switches for port configuration External AC/DC power adapter U.S. power cord Operational Mode: Missing Link (ML) Smart Missing LinkTM (SML) Link Test Packet Buffer 28k per port MAC address table 8k addresses Latency: 14.3µsec(64 byte packet,100Mbps full-duplex) Forwarding/filtering rate: 148,880pps for 100Mbps 14,880pps for 10Mbps
Certifications & Standards Safety: UL60950 (cULus) EN60950 EN60825 (TUV) Emission: FCC Part 15 Class B EN55022 Class B Immunity: EN55024 IEEE: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Weight (Approximate) 10.40 oz
Input Voltage 12 V DC to 50 V DC / 12 V DC Power Supply
Input Current 500 mA Maximum @
Power Consumption 24 W Maximum
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT