Allied Telesis Network Adapter - AT-2700FTX/L/SC-001

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The AT-2700FTX/L/SC adapters are available in new low-profile PCI formats. The new low-profile format uses a smaller 2.5" access slot, rather than the traditional 4.2" slot. Low-profile designs are being adopted by all the major PC manufacturers in order to offer smaller desktop systems with expansion capabilities equivalent to, or better than, previous generation systems.

Specifications

Manufacturer Allied Telesyn Inc.
Mfg Part# AT-2700FTX/L/SC-001
SKU 10324049
UPC 767035146768
UPC 14 00767035146768
Features
Host Interface PCI
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Manufacturer Part Number AT-2700FTX/L/SC-001
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-2700FTX/L/SC-001
Product Name Network Adapter
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Package Contents User guide
Network Technology 100Base-FX / 10/100Base-TX
Weight (Approximate) 4.20 oz
Form Factor Plug-in Card
Height 2.5"
Width 5.6"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators UTP Ports: Link: Solid on indicates valid link to hub or switch Activity: Flashing indicates network activity Speed: Solid on indicates 100Mbps operation Duplex: Solid on indicates full duplex operation
Host Interface PCI
Interfaces/Ports 1 x SC / 1 x RJ-45
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 5% to 80% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating
Product Type Fiber Optic Card
Manufacturer Part Number AT-2700FTX/L/SC-001
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Name Network Adapter
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5
Additional Information Driver Support: 16 bit ODI Netware workstation 32 bit ODI Netware server NDIS 2.0.1 MSDOS client NDIS 3.0 miniport Win95 retail NDIS 4.0 NT 4.0, Win95 OSR2 NDIS 4.0 Fault Tolerance NDIS 5.0 Win98, Win2000, WinME, WinXP
Package Contents User guide
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3u: 10T & 100TX IEEE 802.3u: 100FX FCC class B VDE class B CE
System Requirements OS Required: Microsoft DOS Microsoft Windows NT 4.0 Microsoft Windows 95/98 Novell NetWare Microsoft Windows 2000 Microsoft Windows Millennium Edition Microsoft Windows XP
Network Technology 100Base-FX / 10/100Base-TX
Dimensions 2.50" Height x 5.62" Width
Weight (Approximate) 4.20 oz
Form Factor Internal
Input Voltage 5 V DC
Power Consumption 5 W
Protocols TCP/IP / IPX/SPX / Ethernet / Fast Ethernet
Management Remote Management Protocol: DMI 2.0
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT