Allied Telesis Network Adapter - AT-2700FTX/ST-001

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AT-2700FTX - for environments where 100Mbps fiber co-exists with 10/100Mbps copper cabling. This is a common occurrence in networks that deploy fiber to increase certain segment lengths or to protect data integrity in high emissions areas such as manufacturing. By having both 110Mbps fiber and 10/100Mbps copper connectors on a single card, network administrators need only open a PC case once and install the AT-2700FTX card.The PC may then be deployed and re-deployed quickly and costeffectively, regardless of the cabling connection.

Specifications

Manufacturer Allied Telesyn Inc.
Mfg Part# AT-2700FTX/ST-001
SKU 10253620
UPC 767035133454
UPC 14 00767035133454
Features
Host Interface PCI
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Manufacturer Part Number AT-2700FTX/ST-001
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-2700FTX/ST-001
Product Name Network Adapter
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Network Technology 100Base-FX / 10/100Base-TX
Weight (Approximate) 4.20 oz
Form Factor Plug-in Card
Height 4.2"
Width 6.4"
Depth 6.4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators UTP Ports: Link: Solid on indicates valid link to hub or switch Activity: Flashing indicates network activity Speed: Solid on indicates 100Mbps operation Duplex: Solid on indicates full duplex operation
Host Interface PCI
Interfaces/Ports 1 x ST / 1 x RJ-45
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 5% to 80% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating
Product Type Fiber Optic Card
Manufacturer Part Number AT-2700FTX/ST-001
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Name Network Adapter
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5
Boot ROM/PROM 1 Boot ROM slot
Additional Information Advanced diagnostics Advanced installation utility PXE remote booting available Traffic and troubleshooting LEDs Support for all popular Operating systems Fault Tolerant driver support ACPI/Wake On Lan (WOL) support DRIVER SUPPORT: 16 bit ODI: Netware workstation 32 bit ODI: Netware server NDIS 2.0.1: MSDOS client NDIS 3.0 miniport: Win95 retail NDIS 4.0: NT 4.0, Win95 OSR2 NDIS 4.0: Fault Tolerance NDIS 5.0: Win98, Win2000, WinME, WinXP
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u Electrical/Mechanical Approvals: FCC class B VDE class B CE
System Requirements OS Required: Microsoft DOS Microsoft Windows NT 3.51 Microsoft Windows 3.x/95/98 Novell NetWare Microsoft Windows 2000
Network Technology 100Base-FX / 10/100Base-TX
Dimensions 4.20" Height x 6.40" Width x 6.40" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 4.20 oz
Form Factor Internal
Input Voltage 5 V DC
Power Consumption 5 W
Protocols Ethernet / Fast Ethernet
Management Network Mng. Interface: DMI 2.0 Support Power Mng. Interface: ACPI
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT