Allied Telesis PowerBlade AT-PB103/1 100TX to 100FX Media Converter - AT-PB103/1

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The PowerBlade AT-PB103/1 100TX to 100FX Media Converter offers flexible media conversion capability in high-availability environments.Designed to accommodate both existing and future technologies in the same chassis, the PowerBlade system enables the integration of new technologies into network designs for enhanced flexibility and investment protection.

Specifications

Manufacturer Allied Telesyn Inc.
Mfg Part# AT-PB103/1
SKU 10310643
UPC 767035138305
UPC 14 00767035138305
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-PB103/1
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-PB103/1
Product Name PowerBlade AT-PB103/1 100TX to 100FX Media Converter
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Maximum Distance Supported 9.32 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 8 oz
Form Factor Internal
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 10000 ft Operating / 10000 ft Storage
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing Relative Humidity
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -13°F (-25°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-PB103/1
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Name PowerBlade AT-PB103/1 100TX to 100FX Media Converter
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 9.32 Mile
Additional Information Hot-swappable slide-in blades Designed to NEB's standards
Compatibility 18-slot PowerBlade chassis
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3u Safety: UL1950 CSA22.2 No.950 TUV EN60950 EN60825 & CE Emission EMI/RFI: FCC Class A EN55022 Class A EN55024 EN61000-3-2 & EN61000-3-3
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Weight (Approximate) 8 oz
Form Factor Internal
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT