AMC Optics SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-ZX LAN/WAN1.25 Gbit/s - GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without compromising quality and functionality in their networks. We use a stringent double testing method that couples a full data-pass testing proc-ess with 100% application-specific test process. Through these custom proc-esses, AMC Optics has achieved a defective product rate well lower than the in-dustry standard and that of the major OEMs at less than 1/10th of a percent.

Specifications

Manufacturer AMC OPTICS
Mfg Part# GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC
SKU 221160825
UPC 853585492636
UPC 14 00853585492636
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network LAN/WAN
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC
Manufacturer AMC Optics
Product Model GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name AMC Optics
Network Technology 1000Base-ZX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS-6
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT