AO HP Compliant Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - J4858C-ADV

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This exclusive industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is is 100% HP ProCurve compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local, GovEd and Fortune 500 corporate network applications. This Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber. This mini-GBIC enables a simple and lower-cost migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules. Includes an extended 1 year warranty.

Specifications

Manufacturer AO Corporate
Mfg Part# J4858C-ADV
SKU 211275567
UPC 852222002450
UPC 14 00852222002450
Features
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name Advantage Optics
Compatibility HP EP Module HP EP Redundant Management Module HP ProCurve 9304M HP ProCurve 9308M HP ProCurve 9315M HP ProCurve 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl HP ProCurve Switch 1400-24G HP ProCurve Switch 1700-24 HP ProCurve Switch 1800-24G HP ProCurve Switch 1800-8G HP ProCurve Switch 2510-24 HP ProCurve Switch 2600-8-PWR HP ProCurve Switch 2626 HP ProCurve Switch 2626-PWR HP ProCurve Switch 2650 HP ProCurve Switch 2650-PWR HP ProCurve Switch 2810-24G HP ProCurve Switch 2810-48G HP ProCurve Switch 2824 HP ProCurve Switch 2848 HP ProCurve Switch 2900-24G HP ProCurve Switch 2900-48G HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-24G HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-48G HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-24G-PWR Intelligent Edge HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-48G-PWR Intelligent Edge HP ProCurve Switch 4140gl HP ProCurve Switch 4160gl HP ProCurve Switch 4202vl-72 HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl-48GS HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-72GS HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-96 HP ProCurve Switch 5304xl HP ProCurve Switch 5304XL-32G HP ProCurve Switch 5308xl HP ProCurve Switch 5308XL-48G HP ProCurve Switch 5348xl HP ProCurve Switch 5372xl HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge HP ProCurve Switch 6108 HP ProCurve Switch 6200yl-24G-mGBIC HP ProCurve Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module HP ProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module HP ProCurve Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module HP ProCurve Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module HP ProCurve Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module HP ProCurve Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module HP ProCurve Vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch HP Procurve Routing Switch 9315M MSA Compliant
Manufacturer Advantage Optics
Product Model J4858C
Product Name HP Compliant Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions 0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Manufacturer Part Number J4858C-ADV
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number J4858C
Manufacturer Website Address www.aocorporate.com
Manufacturer AO Corporation
Product Model J4858C
Product Name HP Compliant Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Brand Name AO
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX / 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Additional Information Distance Supports: 772 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 160MHz 902 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 200MHz 1640 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 400MHz 1804 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 500MHz
Compatibility HP EP Module HP EP Redundant Management Module HP ProCurve 9304M HP ProCurve 9308M HP ProCurve 9315M HP ProCurve 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl HP ProCurve Switch 1400-24G HP ProCurve Switch 1700-24 HP ProCurve Switch 1800-24G HP ProCurve Switch 1800-8G HP ProCurve Switch 2510-24 HP ProCurve Switch 2600-8-PWR HP ProCurve Switch 2626 HP ProCurve Switch 2626-PWR HP ProCurve Switch 2650 HP ProCurve Switch 2650-PWR HP ProCurve Switch 2810-24G HP ProCurve Switch 2810-48G HP ProCurve Switch 2824 HP ProCurve Switch 2848 HP ProCurve Switch 2900-24G HP ProCurve Switch 2900-48G HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-24G HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-48G HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-24G-PWR Intelligent Edge HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-48G-PWR Intelligent Edge HP ProCurve Switch 4140gl HP ProCurve Switch 4160gl HP ProCurve Switch 4202vl-72 HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl-48GS HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-72GS HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-96 HP ProCurve Switch 5304xl HP ProCurve Switch 5304XL-32G HP ProCurve Switch 5308xl HP ProCurve Switch 5308XL-48G HP ProCurve Switch 5348xl HP ProCurve Switch 5372xl HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge HP ProCurve Switch 6108 HP ProCurve Switch 6200yl-24G-mGBIC HP ProCurve Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module HP ProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module HP ProCurve Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module HP ProCurve Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module HP ProCurve Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module HP ProCurve Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module HP ProCurve Vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch HP Procurve Routing Switch 9315M
Dimensions 0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year Limited
loading
$319.96 + free shipping
Earn 320 ($3.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
  • Free Shipping
    Get Free Budget Shipping
    View Details
  • 45 Days Returns
    45 Day Return Policy
    View Details
  • 1-Day Shipping
    One Day Shipping available. See final checkout for rates
  • 2-Day Shipping
    Two Day Shipping available. See final checkout for rates.
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Fibercables
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT