Ships from/sold by Fibercables
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
AO HP Compliant Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module 1 of 1
$319.96  + Free Shipping
EARN 320 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
1 New and Refurbished
from
$65.00
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about Advantage Optics HP Compliant Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX:

Mfg Part#: J4858C-ADV
Sku: 211275567
UPC: 852222002450
UPC 14: 00852222002450
See more in Switches
 

This exclusive industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is is 100% HP ProCurve compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local, GovEd and Fortune 500 corporate network applications. This Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber. This mini-GBIC enables a simple and lower-cost migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules. Includes an extended 1 year warranty.

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number J4858C-ADV
Tech Features Manufacturer Advantage Optics
Tech Features Product Model J4858C
Tech Features Product Name HP Compliant Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Tech Features Brand Name Advantage Optics
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Compatibility
  • HP EP Module HP EP Redundant Management Module
  • HP ProCurve 9304M
  • HP ProCurve 9308M
  • HP ProCurve 9315M
  • HP ProCurve 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl
  • HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1400-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1700-24
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1800-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1800-8G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2510-24
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2600-8-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2626
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2626-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2650
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2650-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2810-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2810-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2824
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2848
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2900-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2900-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-24G-PWR Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-48G-PWR Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4140gl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4160gl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4202vl-72
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl-48GS
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-72GS
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-96
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5304xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5304XL-32G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5308xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5308XL-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5348xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5372xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 6108
  • HP ProCurve Switch 6200yl-24G-mGBIC
  • HP ProCurve Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
  • HP Procurve Routing Switch 9315M
  • MSA Compliant
Tech Features Dimensions 0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Tech Features Limited Warranty 1 Year

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Tech Specs Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number J4858C
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.aocorporate.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer AO Corporation
Tech Specs Product Model J4858C
Tech Specs Product Name HP Compliant Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Tech Specs Brand Name AO
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Tech Specs Additional Information

Distance Supports:

  • 772 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 160MHz
  • 902 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 200MHz
  • 1640 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 400MHz
  • 1804 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 500MHz
  • Tech Specs Compatibility
  • HP EP Module HP EP Redundant Management Module
  • HP ProCurve 9304M
  • HP ProCurve 9308M
  • HP ProCurve 9315M
  • HP ProCurve 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl
  • HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1400-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1700-24
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1800-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1800-8G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2510-24
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2600-8-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2626
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2626-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2650
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2650-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2810-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2810-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2824
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2848
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2900-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2900-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-24G-PWR Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-48G-PWR Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4140gl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4160gl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4202vl-72
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl-48GS
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-72GS
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-96
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5304xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5304XL-32G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5308xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5308XL-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5348xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5372xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 6108
  • HP ProCurve Switch 6200yl-24G-mGBIC
  • HP ProCurve Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
  • HP Procurve Routing Switch 9315M
  • Tech Specs Dimensions 0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
    Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty 1 Year Limited
    Advertisement Bottom