APC Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 12012-2M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

High quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for most applications

Specifications

Manufacturer American Power Conversion
Mfg Part# 12012-2M
SKU 10247186
UPC 788597027371
UPC 14 00788597027371
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 12012-2M
Manufacturer American Power Conversion Corp
Product Name 2m SC to SC 62.5/125 MM Dplx PVC
Brand Name APC
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 8 oz
Color Orange
Cable Length 6.56 ft
Device Supported Network Device
Features Zip Cord
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 12012-2M
Manufacturer Website Address www.apc.com
Manufacturer American Power Conversion Corp
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name APC
Additional Information Features: Zipped
Weight (Approximate) 1.76 oz
Cable Length 79"
Jacket PVC
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Color Orange
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT