APC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2729-2M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

High quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for most applications.

Specifications

Manufacturer American Power Conversion
Mfg Part# 2729-2M
SKU 10358956
UPC 788597126470
UPC 14 00788597126470
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 2729-2M
Manufacturer American Power Conversion Corp
Product Name 2m ST to ST 9/125 SM Dplx PVC
Brand Name APC
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 8 oz
Color Yellow
Cable Length 6.56 ft
Device Supported Network Device
Features Zip Cord
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 2729-2M
Manufacturer Website Address www.apc.com
Manufacturer American Power Conversion Corp
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name APC
Additional Information Zip Cord
Weight (Approximate) 1.92 oz
Cable Length 79"
Jacket PVC
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Color Yellow
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT