Atto Celerity FC-42ES Fibre Channel Host Adapter - CTFC-42ES-0R0

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Celerity FC-42ES Fibre Channel Host Adapter takes advantage of the latest in host interconnect technology PCI Express, a serial, high-speed connection that supports aggregate throughput up to 1 GB/second (x4 PCIe). Software compatible with existing PCI and PCI-X products, the FC-42ES uses the same device drivers as the other Celerity FC family products, simplifying user installation and support.

Specifications

Manufacturer Atto Technology
Mfg Part# CTFC-42ES-0R0
SKU 202987859
UPC 603175006572
UPC 14 00603175006572
Features
Product Type Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
Manufacturer Part Number CTFC-42ES-0R0
Manufacturer Atto Technology
Product Model FC-42ES
Product Name Celerity FC-42ES Fibre Channel Host Adapter
Product Line Celerity
Brand Name ATTO
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Number of Total Expansion Slots 2
Form Factor Low-profile
Height 2.7"
Width 5.6"
Host Interface PCI Express
Data Transfer Rate 4 Gbit/s / 2 Gbit/s / 1 Gbit/s
Topology Direct Fabric / Arbitrated Loop / Point-to-Point
Fibre Channel Class Supported Class 3
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm
Number of LC Ports 2
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports 2
Limited Warranty 3 Year
Tech Specs
Product Type Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
Manufacturer Part Number CTFC-42ES-0R0
Manufacturer Website Address www.attotech.com
Manufacturer Atto Technology
Product Model FC-42ES
Product Name Celerity FC-42ES Fibre Channel Host Adapter
Product Line Celerity
Brand Name ATTO
Expansion Slots 2 x SFP
Data Throughput 800 Mbps Fibre Channel Full-duplex
Data Transfer Rate 4 Gbps @ 492 ft / 2 Gbps @ 984 ft / 1 Gbps @ 1640 ft
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Dimensions 2.71" Height x 5.60" Width
Form Factor Low-profile
Protocols FC-PH / FC-FCP / FC-AL / FC-AL-2 / FC-PLDA / FC-FLA
Management Simplify installation, management and monitoring with a multi-platform Configuration Utility featuring an intuitive GUI.
Backward Compatibility PCI-X 1.0
Host Interface PCI Express x4
Ports/Channels 2 x LC Fibre Channel
Topology Direct Fabric / Arbitrated Loop / Point-to-Point
Fibre Channel Exclusive Advanced Data Streaming (ADS) Technology RoHS Compliant Single (1) pluggable optical LC SFP connectors included Advanced FC Capabilities: Supports SNIA HBA API Supports Windows FDMI and WMI Supports Target and Initiator modes Backward compatible with 2-Gb and 1-Gb Fibre Channel
Fibre Channel Class Support Class 3
Standard Warranty 3 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT