Avago Compatible AFCT-5710APZ - 1000BASE LX SFP Transceiver - AFCT-5710APZ

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AFCT-5710APZ-PCW is a 1000BASE LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Avago AFCT-5710APZ. It is guaranteed compatible for all Avago switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Avago OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer PC Wholesale
Mfg Part# AFCT-5710APZ
SKU 241564664
UPC 849064002830
UPC 14 00849064002830
Features
DOM (Digital Output Monitoring) :No
Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
Reach: 10km (6.2 miles)
Temperature: Industrial
Wavelength: 1310nm

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
PC Wholesale $69.95 + $8.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"AFCT-5710APZ-PCW is a 1000BASE LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Avago AFCT-5710APZ. It is guaranteed compatible for all Avago switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Avago OEM transceivers for seamless network perf
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $119.70 + $10.95 shipping
Condition: Refurbished
In Stock
ALL OF OUR REFURBISHED INVENTORY IS TESTED BEFORE SHIPPED AND GUARANTEED TO BE IN PERFECT WORKING CONDITION.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$69.95 + $8.00 shipping
$999.75 You save $929.80 (93%)
Earn 70 ($0.70) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT