shop by
Category
items
0 

Avaya 108873258 SFP - 1 x 1000Base-LX - 108873258

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

108873258-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Avaya 108873258. It is guaranteed compatible for all Avaya switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Avaya OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer Avaya
Mfg Part# 108873258
SKU 203070666
UPC 849064003608
UPC 14 00849064003608
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 108873258
Manufacturer Avaya, Inc
Product Model 108873258
Product Name 1 Port GBIC SFP LX Transceiver Module
Brand Name Avaya
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Avaya P330 Stackable Switching System
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 108873258
Manufacturer Website Address www.avaya.com
Manufacturer Avaya, Inc
Product Model 108873258
Product Name 1 Port GBIC SFP LX Transceiver Module
Brand Name Avaya
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Compatibility Avaya P330 Stackable Switching System
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$49.95 + $8.00 shipping
$299.75 You save $249.80 (83%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 50 ($0.50) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT