Axiom Cisco Mini-GBIC 1000Base-BX10-U Module - GLC-BX-U-AX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Specifications

Manufacturer Axiom
Mfg Part# GLC-BX-U-AX
SKU 209741373
UPC 845282047004
UPC 14 00845282047004
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-BX10-U Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-BX-U-AX
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model GLC-BX-U-AX
Product Name GLC-BX-U-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name Axiom
Network Technology 1000BASE-BX10-U
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA CompliantCisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B) Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL) Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B) Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL) Cisco - Catalyst 3750-X Series Cisco - Catalyst 3750 Series Cisco - Catalyst 3560-X Series Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (1 Gigabit) Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (10 Gigabit) Cisco - Catalyst 2960-X Series (1 Gigabit) Cisco - Catalyst 3850 Series Cisco - Catalyst 2960-X Series (10 Gigabit)
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-BX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-BX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-BX-U-AX
Manufacturer Website Address www.axiommemory.com
Packaged Quantity 15
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name Cisco Mini-GBIC 1000Base-BX10-U Module
Package Type OEM
Brand Name Axiom
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-BX
Additional Information Distance: 10km
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
nothingbutsavings $205.69 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $206.25 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $209.69 + $7.84 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $218.83 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $219.32 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$205.69 + free shipping
$265.00 You save $59.31 (22%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 206 ($2.06) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  nothingbutsavings
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT