Axiom 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Module - 3CGBIC97-AX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

1000BASE-ZX GBIC Module is manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications.

Specifications

Manufacturer Axiom
Mfg Part# 3CGBIC97-AX
SKU 207983126
UPC 845282041972
UPC 14 00845282041972
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-ZX
Product Type GBIC
Manufacturer Part Number 3CGBIC97-AX
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model 3CGBIC97-AX
Product Name 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Module
Brand Name Axiom
Network Technology 1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-ZX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-ZX
Product Type GBIC
Manufacturer Part Number 3CGBIC97-AX
Manufacturer Website Address www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Module
Brand Name Axiom
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
iSave $124.62 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Pricebreak $130.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
HPP ENTERPRISES $124.63 + $7.51 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $135.07 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $139.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$124.62 + free shipping
$143.00 You save $18.38 (12%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 125 ($1.25) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  iSave
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    20% Back Sitewide with Promo Code 20BACK - Ends 2/9/16 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT