Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver - GLC-GE-100FX-AX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter. This is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures.

Specifications

Manufacturer Axiom
Mfg Part# GLC-GE-100FX-AX
SKU 214938041
UPC 845282052961
UPC 14 00845282052961
Features
Product Type SFP / SFP
Brand Name Axiom / Axiom
Compatibility Cisco Catalyst 3750 series SwitchesCisco Catalyst 3560 series SwitchesCisco Catalyst 2970 series Switches / Cisco Catalyst 3750 series SwitchesCisco Catalyst 3560 series SwitchesCisco Catalyst 2970 series Switches
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions / Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model GLC-GE-100FX-AX / GLC-GE-100FX-AX
Product Name 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver / 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex / 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex
Dimensions 0.4" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth / 0.4" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-GE-100FX-AX / GLC-GE-100FX-AX
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX / 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX / 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-GE-100FX-AX
Manufacturer Website Address www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
Brand Name Axiom
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Additional Information Typical Wavelength : 1300 nm Distance Supported : 2 km
Compatibility Cisco Catalyst 3750 series Switches Cisco Catalyst 3560 series Switches Cisco Catalyst 2970 series Switches
Dimensions 0.39" Height x 2.23" Width x 0.54" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Solstice Electronics $120.58 + $10.56 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"Axiom 100base-fx sfp transceiver for cisco # glc-ge-100fxlife time warrantyaxiom 100base-fx sfp transceiver for cisco # glc-ge-100fxlife time warranty Manufacturer : Axiom Memory Solutionlc UPC : 845282052961"
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $137.78 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $141.24 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $144.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Barrington Music Group $149.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$137.78 + free shipping
$152.00 You save $14.22 (9%)
Earn 138 ($1.38) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  SeaBoom
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    Enter for a chance to win 10,000 Rakuten Super Points™ (a $100 value!) *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT