Get Free Shipping when you spend at least $0.01 with PC Parts Depot.
Ships from/sold by PC Parts Depot
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver 1 of 1
$152.00
(Save 5%)
$143.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 144 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
5 New
from
$102.03
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-FX:

Mfg Part#: GLC-GE-100FX-AX
Sku: 214938041
UPC: 845282052961
UPC 14: 00845282052961
See more in Switches
 

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter. This is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures.

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Tech Features Product Type SFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number GLC-GE-100FX-AX
Tech Features Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Tech Features Product Model GLC-GE-100FX-AX
Tech Features Product Name 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
Tech Features Brand Name Axiom
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex
Tech Features Connectivity Media 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
Tech Features Compatibility
  • Cisco Catalyst 3750 series Switches
  • Cisco Catalyst 3560 series Switches
  • Cisco Catalyst 2970 series Switches
Tech Features Dimensions 0.4" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX
Tech Specs Product Type SFP
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number GLC-GE-100FX-AX
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.axiommemory.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Tech Specs Product Name 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
Tech Specs Brand Name Axiom
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Typical Wavelength : 1300 nm
  • Distance Supported : 2 km
  • Tech Specs Compatibility
  • Cisco Catalyst 3750 series Switches
  • Cisco Catalyst 3560 series Switches
  • Cisco Catalyst 2970 series Switches
  • Tech Specs Dimensions 0.39" Height x 2.23" Width x 0.54" Depth
    Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Advertisement Bottom