Quantity:
Ships from/sold by SeaBoom
Who's this?
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Axiom MFELX1 SFP Transceiver 1 of 2
Axiom MFELX1 SFP Transceiver 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$144.62
(Save 15%)
Today
$122.15 + $10.00 SHIPPING
EARN 123 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
3 New
from
$122.15
See all sellers
View My Store
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: MFELX1-AX
Sku: 220933845
UPC: 845282019384
UPC 14: 00845282019384
See more in Switches
promo
 

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-LX
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number MFELX1-AX
Tech Features Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Tech Features Product Model MFELX1
Tech Features Product Name MFELX1 SFP Transceiver
Tech Features Brand Name Axiom
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-LX
Tech Features Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Features Dimensions 0.4" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 0.63 oz
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Product Attributes
Product attributeEnvironmental Certification:   RoHS
Advertisement Bottom
BloomReach Content