shop by
Category
items
0 

Axiom MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - MGBLX1-AX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Linksys MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

Specifications

Manufacturer Axiom
Mfg Part# MGBLX1-AX
SKU 212637134
UPC 845282055498
UPC 14 00845282055498
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number MGBLX1-AX
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model MGBLX1-AX
Product Name MGBLX1-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name Axiom
Network Technology 1000BASE-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Depth 2.2"
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number MGBLX1-AX
Manufacturer Website Address www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model MGBLX1
Product Name Linksys MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Brand Name Axiom
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Additional Information Wavelength : 1310 nm Distance Support : 10 km
Compatibility This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.19" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 0.63 oz
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BeachAudio $53.54 + $2.81 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $56.53 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $56.95 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New Linksys MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
iSave $60.87 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Pricebreak $60.87 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$53.54 + $2.81 shipping
$80.00 You save $26.46 (33%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 54 ($0.54) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT