Axiom MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver - MGBSX1-AX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Specifications

Manufacturer Axiom
Mfg Part# MGBSX1-AX
SKU 217634984
UPC 845282053883
UPC 14 00845282053883
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number MGBSX1-AX
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model MGBSX1-AX
Product Name MGBSX1-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name Axiom
Network Technology 1000BASE-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility MSA CompliantLinksys - SRW248G4 Linksys - SRW2048 Linksys - SRW2024 Linksys - SRW2016 Linksys - SRW224G4
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number MGBSX1-AX
Manufacturer Website Address www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model MGBSX1
Product Name MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver
Brand Name Axiom
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Additional Information Wavelength : 850 nm Distance Support : 550 m Features: Built-in spring latch for easy module removal Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards
Compatibility This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Dimensions 0.53" Height x 0.33" Width x 2.22" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Jason's Deals $51.64 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Linksys
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $46.88 + $8.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
iSave $55.01 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $55.75 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $56.21 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$46.88 + $8.00 shipping
$92.31 You save $45.43 (49%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 47 ($0.47) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT