Quantity:
Ships from/sold by SeaBoom
Who's this?
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Axiom MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver 1 of 1
$92.31
(Save 11%)
Today
$81.82 + $10.00 SHIPPING
EARN 82 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
5 New
from
$73.65
See all sellers
View My Store
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: MGBSX1-AX
Sku: 217634984
UPC: 845282053883
UPC 14: 00845282053883
See more in Switches
promo
 
Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number MGBSX1-AX
Tech Features Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Tech Features Product Model MGBSX1
Tech Features Product Name MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver
Tech Features Brand Name Axiom
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Features Dimensions 0.5" Height x 0.3" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX
Tech Specs Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number MGBSX1-AX
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.axiommemory.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Tech Specs Product Model MGBSX1
Tech Specs Product Name MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver
Tech Specs Brand Name Axiom
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Tech Specs Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Support : 550 m
  • Features:

  • Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
  • Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications
  • Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards
  • Tech Specs Compatibility

    This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

    Tech Specs Green Compliance Yes
    Tech Specs Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
    Tech Specs Dimensions 0.53" Height x 0.33" Width x 2.22" Depth
    Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Product Attributes
    Product attributeEnvironmental Certification:   RoHS
    Advertisement Bottom
    BloomReach Content
    Related Products
    Axiom 1000Base SX GBIC Module 1 x 1000Base SX Axiom ...
    Netgear AGM734 SFP (mini GBIC) Module 1 x 1000Base T ...