Axiom OC-3 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - SFP-OC3-IR1-AX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AXIOM SFP-OC3-IR1-AX AXIOM SFP OC-3/STM-1 INTERMEDIATE-REACH

Specifications

Manufacturer Axiom
Mfg Part# SFP-OC3-IR1-AX
SKU 208042886
UPC 845282041446
UPC 14 00845282041446
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-3/STM-1 Network
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC3-IR1-AX
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model SFP-OC3-IR1-AX
Product Name SFP-OC3-IR1-AX SFP Module
Brand Name Axiom
Network Technology OC-3/STM-1
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-3
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-3
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC3-IR1-AX
Manufacturer Website Address www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name OC-3 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name Axiom
Data Transfer Rate 155.52 Mbps OC-3
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year Limited
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SeaBoom $221.30 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $231.83 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $239.85 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PCSupply $231.00 + $9.69 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
LGeOO $247.77 + $5.03 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
BRAND NEW AND FACTORY SEALED BOX, FAST SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$239.85 + free shipping
$260.00 You save $20.15 (7%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 240 ($2.40) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Parts Depot
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT