Axiom ProCurve J9142B-AX 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver - J9142B-AX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceiver performs, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers.

Specifications

Manufacturer Axiom
Mfg Part# J9142B-AX
SKU 213818899
UPC 845282056426
UPC 14 00845282056426
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-BX10-D Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number J9142B-AX
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model J9142B-AX
Product Name J9142B-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name Axiom
Network Technology 1000BASE-BX10-D
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA CompliantHP-Compaq - ProCurve Switch V1400-24G HP-Compaq - ProCurve 2520-8-PoE Switch (J9137A) HP-Compaq - ProCurve 2520-24-PoE Switch (J9138A) HP-Compaq - ProCurve 2520-8G-PoE Switch (J9298A) HP-Compaq - ProCurve 2520-24G-PoE Switch (J9299A) HP-Compaq - ProCurve E2650 Switch (J4899C) HP-Compaq - ProCurve E2626 Switch (J4900C) HP-Compaq - ProCurve E2650-PWR Switch (J8165A) HP-Compaq - ProCurve E2626-PWR Switch (J8164A) HP-Compaq - ProCurve 2610-48-PoE Switch (J9089A) HP-Compaq - ProCurve 2610-24-PPoE Switch (J9086A)
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-BX10
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX10 Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number J9142B-AX
Manufacturer Website Address www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model J9142B-AX
Product Name ProCurve J9142B-AX 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name Axiom
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-BX10
Compatibility This SFP Is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Dimensions 0.46" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.19" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Product Line ProCurve
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT