Get Free Shipping when you spend at least $0.01 with PC Parts Depot.
Ships from/sold by PC Parts Depot
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Axiom ProCurve J9142B-AX 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver 1 of 1
$417.00
(Save 8%)
$379.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 380 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
4 New and Refurbished
from
$379.99
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about Axiom ProCurve J9142B-AX 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-BX10:

Mfg Part#: J9142B-AX
Sku: 213818899
UPC: 845282056426
UPC 14: 00845282056426
See more in Switches
 

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceiver performs, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers.

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-BX10
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX10 Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number J9142B-AX
Tech Features Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Tech Features Product Model J9142B-AX
Tech Features Product Name ProCurve J9142B-AX 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver
Tech Features Product Line ProCurve
Tech Features Brand Name Axiom
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional
Tech Features Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX10
Tech Features Compatibility

This SFP Is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Features Dimensions 0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-BX10
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX10 Network
Tech Specs Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number J9142B-AX
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.axiommemory.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Tech Specs Product Model J9142B-AX
Tech Specs Product Name ProCurve J9142B-AX 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver
Tech Specs Product Line ProCurve
Tech Specs Brand Name Axiom
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-BX10
Tech Specs Compatibility

This SFP Is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Tech Specs Green Compliance Yes
Tech Specs Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Specs Dimensions 0.46" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.19" Depth
Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime

Product Attributes

Product attributeEnvironmental Certification:   RoHS
Product attributeProduct Line:   ProCurve
Advertisement Bottom