Quantity:
Ships from/sold by SeaBoom
Who's this?
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Axiom SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver 1 of 2
Axiom SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$675.00
(Save 21%)
Today
$529.45 + $10.00 SHIPPING
EARN 530 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
5 New
from
$536.48
See all sellers
View My Store
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: SFP-10G-LR-AX
Sku: 215888113
UPC: 845282019568
UPC 14: 00845282019568
See more in Switches
promo
 

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP+
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LR-AX
Tech Features Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Tech Features Product Model SFP-10G-LR-AX
Tech Features Product Name SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver
Tech Features Brand Name Axiom
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Tech Features Compatibility

This SFP+ is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Features Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LR Network
Tech Specs Product Type SFP+
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LR-AX
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.axiommemory.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Tech Specs Product Model SFP-10G-LR-AX
Tech Specs Product Name SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver
Tech Specs Brand Name Axiom
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Tech Specs Compatibility

This SFP+ is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Tech Specs Green Compliance Yes
Tech Specs Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Specs Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-swappable
Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
Product Attributes
Product attributeEnvironmental Certification:   RoHS
Advertisement Bottom
BloomReach Content