Axiom SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver - SFP-10G-LR-AX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

Manufacturer Axiom
Mfg Part# SFP-10G-LR-AX
SKU 215888113
UPC 845282019568
UPC 14 00845282019568
Features
Product Type SFP+ / SFP+
Green Compliant Yes / Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS / RoHS
Brand Name Axiom / Axiom
Compatibility This SFP+ is Multi Source Agreement Compliant / This SFP+ is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions / Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model SFP-10G-LR-AX / SFP-10G-LR-AX
Product Name SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver / SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth / 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LR-AX / SFP-10G-LR-AX
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR / 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network / 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR / Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LR Network
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LR-AX
Manufacturer Website Address www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model SFP-10G-LR-AX
Product Name SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver
Brand Name Axiom
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Compatibility This SFP+ is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Solstice Electronics $507.19 + $10.56 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100%pliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiompatible transceivers perform fit and function
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $566.83 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Barrington Music Group $594.42 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
LGeOO $592.08 + $5.03 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
BRAND NEW AND FACTORY SEALED BOX, FAST SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$507.19 + $10.56 shipping
$646.00 You save $138.81 (21%)
Earn 508 ($5.08) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT