Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - A7446B-AX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

Manufacturer Axiom
Mfg Part# A7446B-AX
SKU 228266969
UPC 845282059267
UPC 14 00845282059267
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number A7446B-AX
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model A7446B-AX
Product Name A7446B-AX SFP+ Module
Brand Name Axiom
Network Technology Fiber Channel
Ethernet Technology 4 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
iSave $104.95 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Pricebreak $104.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $112.13 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
LGeOO $108.49 + $5.85 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
BRAND NEW AND FACTORY SEALED BOX, FAST SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $137.55 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$104.95 + free shipping
$145.00 You save $40.05 (27%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 105 ($1.05) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  iSave
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT