Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays - 10GB-LR-SFPP-AX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

Manufacturer Axiom
Mfg Part# 10GB-LR-SFPP-AX
SKU 226449237
UPC 845282068559
UPC 14 00845282068559
Features
Product Type SFP+ / SFP+
Green Compliant Yes / Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS / RoHS
Brand Name Axiom / Axiom
Compatibility MSA CompliantEntersays Stackable Switches:B5C5Entersays Modular Chassis:S-SeriesK-Series / MSA CompliantEntersays Stackable Switches:B5C5Entersays Modular Chassis:S-SeriesK-Series
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions / Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays / SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking / Optical Network / Optical Network
Manufacturer Part Number 10GB-LR-SFPP-AX / 10GB-LR-SFPP-AX
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR / 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network / 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR / Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Flytec Computers $432.91 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Usually Ships Same Business Day. BRAND NEW SEALED BOX. Ships from Miami, FL.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Solstice Electronics $434.73 + $10.56 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"Axiom 10gbase-lr sfp+ transceiver for enterasys # 10gb-lr-sfpplife time warrantaxiom 10gbase-lr sfp+ transceiver for enterasys # 10gb-lr-sfpplife time warranty Manufacturer : Axiom Memory Solutionlc UPC : 845282068559"
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PCSupply $473.00 + $9.69 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $487.29 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $499.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$432.91 + free shipping
$554.00 You save $121.09 (21%)
Earn 433 ($4.33) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Flytec Computers
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT