Ships from/sold by SeaBoom
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays 1 of 1
$1,169.00
(Save 22%)
$906.31 + $10.00 SHIPPING
EARN 907 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
4 New
from
$906.31
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: 10GB-LR-SFPP-AX
Sku: 226449237
UPC: 845282068559
UPC 14: 00845282068559
See more in Switches
 

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP+
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number 10GB-LR-SFPP-AX
Tech Features Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Tech Features Product Name SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays
Tech Features Brand Name Axiom
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Tech Features Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Entersays Stackable Switches:

  • B5
  • C5

Entersays Modular Chassis:

  • S-Series
  • K-Series
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Product Attributes
Product attributeEnvironmental Certification:   RoHS
Advertisement Bottom