Axiom XFP Transceiver Module for HP - JD108B-AX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Axiom XFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

Manufacturer Axiom
Mfg Part# JD108B-AX
SKU 226449254
UPC 845282068405
UPC 14 00845282068405
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number JD108B-AX
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name XFP Transceiver Module for HP
Brand Name Axiom
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS / REACH
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
HPP ENTERPRISES $508.88 + $7.53 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $546.88 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $570.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
LGeOO $576.58 + $5.08 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
BRAND NEW AND FACTORY SEALED BOX, FAST SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Brawta $611.59 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Axiom 10gbase-lr xfp module for hp # jd108blife time warranty manufacturer : axiom memory solutionlc upc : 845282068405
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$570.99 + free shipping
$629.00 You save $58.01 (9%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 571 ($5.71) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Parts Depot
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    20% Back Sitewide with Promo Code 20BACK - Ends 2/9/16 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT