Get Free Shipping when you spend at least $0.01 with PC Parts Depot.
Ships from/sold by PC Parts Depot
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Axiom XFP Transceiver Module for HP 1 of 2
Axiom XFP Transceiver Module for HP 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$845.00
(Save 10%)
$756.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 757 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
5 New
from
$677.02
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about Axiom XFP Transceiver Module for HP - 1 x 10GBase-LR:

Mfg Part#: JD108B-AX
Sku: 226449254
UPC: 845282068405
UPC 14: 00845282068405
See more in Switches
 

Axiom XFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Tech Features Product Type XFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number JD108B-AX
Tech Features Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Tech Features Product Name XFP Transceiver Module for HP
Tech Features Brand Name Axiom
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Tech Features Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

HP Routers:

  • A6600 Series
  • A8800 Series

HP Routers Chassis:

  • 6602
  • 6604
  • 6608
  • 6616
  • 8802
  • 8805
  • 8808
  • 8812

HP Switches:

  • A12500 Switch Series
  • A5120 EI Switch Series
  • A5500 EI Switch Series
  • A5500 SI Switch Series
  • A7500 Switch Series
  • A9500 Switch Series
  • 4210G Switch Series
  • E4500G Switch Series
  • E4510G Switch Series
  • E4800G Switch Series
  • E5500G Switch Series
  • 10504 Switch Chassis
  • 10508 Switch Chassis
  • 10508-V Switch Chassis
  • 12508 Switch Chassis
  • 12518 Switch Chassis
  • 4210-24G Switch
  • 4210-24G-PoE Switch
  • 4210-48G Switch
  • 4510-24G Switch
  • 4510-48G Switch
  • 4800-24G Switch
  • 4800-24G-PoE Switch
  • 4800-24G-SFP Switch
  • 4800-48G Switch
  • 4800-48G-PoE Switch
  • 5120-24G EI Switch Configured to Order
  • 5120-24G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots Configured to Order
  • 5120-24G EI TAA-compliant Switch with 2 Interface Slots
  • 5120-24G EI TAA-compliant Switch with 2 Interface Slots Configured to Order
  • 5120-24G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots
  • 5120-24G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots Configured to Order
  • 5120-24G-PoE+ EI TAA-compliant Switch with 2 Slots
  • 5120-24G-PoE+ EI TAA-compliant Switch with 2 Slots Configured to Order
  • 5120-48G EI Switch Configured to Order
  • 5120-48G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots Configured to Order
  • 5120-48G EI TAA-compliant Switch with 2 Interface Slots
  • 5120-48G EI TAA-compliant Switch with 2 Interface Slots Configured to Order
  • 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots
  • 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots Configured to Order
  • 5120-48G-PoE+ EI TAA-compliant Switch with 2 Slots
  • 5120-48G-PoE+ EI TAA-compliant Switch with 2 Slots Configured to Order
  • 5500-24G DC EI Switch
  • 5500-24G EI Switch
  • 5500-24G EI Switch Configured to Order
  • 5500-24G EI TAA-compliant Switch with 2 Interface Slots
  • 5500-24G EI TAA-compliant Switch with 2 Interface Slots Configured to Order
  • 5500-24G SI Switch
  • 5500-24G-PoE EI Switch
  • 5500-24G-PoE SI Switch
  • 5500-24G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots
  • 5500-24G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots Configured to Order
  • 5500-24G-PoE+ EI TAA-compliant Switch w/2 Interface Slots Configured to Order
  • 5500-24G-PoE+ EI TAA-compliant Switch with 2 Interface Slots
  • 5500-24G-PoE+ SI Switch with 2 Interface Slots
  • 5500-24G-SFP DC EI Switch
  • 5500-24G-SFP EI Switch
  • 5500-24G-SFP EI Switch Configured to Order
  • 5500-24G-SFP EI TAA-compliant Switch w/2 Interface Slots Configured to Order
  • 5500-24G-SFP EI TAA-compliant Switch with 2 Interface Slots
  • 5500-48G EI Switch
  • 5500-48G EI Switch Configured to Order
  • 5500-48G EI TAA-compliant Switch with 2 Interface Slots
  • 5500-48G EI TAA-compliant Switch with 2 Interface Slots Configured to Order
  • 5500-48G SI Switch
  • 5500-48G-PoE EI Switch
  • 5500-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots
  • 5500-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots Configured to Order
  • 5500-48G-PoE+ EI TAA-compliant Switch w/2 Interface Slots Configured to Order
  • 5500-48G-PoE+ EI TAA-compliant Switch with 2 Interface Slots
  • 5500-48G-PoE+ SI Switch with 2 Interface Slots
  • 7502 Switch Chassis
  • 7502 Switch Chassis Configured to Order
  • 7503 Switch Chassis
  • 7503 Switch Chassis Configured to Order
  • 7503 Switch Chassis with 1 Fabric Slot
  • 7503 Switch Chassis with 1 Fabric Slot Configured to
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
REACH
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Product Attributes

Product attributeEnvironmental Certification:   RoHS
Advertisement Bottom