shop by
Category
items
0 

IMC SFP Module - 808-38203

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

SFPs and XFPs are compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for copper (RJ-45) and for all common fiber modes, wavelengths and data rates, SFPs and XFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP/XFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP or XFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with SFP/XFP ports, to take advantage of this flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases. Remember to select the SFP or XFP to match the speed of the designated port.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 808-38203
SKU 206827813
UPC 663069013550
UPC 14 00663069013550
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-24 Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 808-38203
Manufacturer B+B SmartWorx
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name B+B
Network Technology OC-24
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-24/STM-8
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-24/STM-8
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 808-38203
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name SFP Module
Brand Name IMC
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps OC-24/STM-8
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information Wave Length: 1310 nm
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year
loading
$59.95 + $8.00 shipping
$82.00 You save $22.05 (26%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 60 ($0.60) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT