shop by
Category
items
0 

IMC iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 856-11951

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter provide a switching media conversion between 10/100/1000 Mbps twisted pair networks and 1000 Mbps multi-mode or single-mode fiber. Giga-MediaLinX modules is the most versatile in the industry, featuring seamless Auto Negotiation between three Ethernet speeds on the UTP port, and the ability to force speed and duplex via software or hardware settings.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 856-11951
SKU 211531800
UPC 663069018470
UPC 14 00663069018470
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 856-11951
Manufacturer B+B SmartWorx
Product Name iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 9.32 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Country of Origin United States
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Network Technology 1000Base-LX / 10/100/1000Base-T
Weight (Approximate) 5.76 oz
Form Factor Internal
Height 2"
Width 4.5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x SC / 1 x RJ-45
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 856-11951
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Distance Support 9.32 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Additional Information Wavelength : 1310 nm Key Features: IEEE 802.3x flow control AutoCross for MDI-II/MDI-X Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT), LinkLoss and Fiber Alert Features Auto Negotiation and Selective Advertising Layer 2 packet switching, store and forward operation Forwarding rate: 14,880pps for 10 Mbps; 148,800pps for 100 Mbps;1,488,000pps for 1000 Mbps Gig only) Supports Jumbo Frames, up to 1632 MTU
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Network Technology 1000Base-LX / 10/100/1000Base-T
Form Factor Internal
Management SNMP
Standard Warranty 6 Year Comprehensive
loading
$570.00 + free shipping
$760.00 You save $190.00 (25%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 570 ($5.70) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Parts Depot
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT