shop by
Category
items
0 

IMC MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 855-10730

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 convert 1000Base-T twisted pair to 1000Base-SX fiber optics for distances up to 300 m.

IMC Networks' MiniMc 855-10730 is the smallest media converter in the industry which has both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. 855-10730 is RoHS Complaint.

Specifications

Manufacturer B&B ELECTRONICS/IMC
Mfg Part# 855-10730
SKU 204465492
UPC 663069009331
UPC 14 00663069009331
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 855-10730
Manufacturer B+B SmartWorx
Product Name MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 984.25 ft
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Package Contents MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media ConverterAC power adapter
Country of Origin United States
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 11.20 oz
Height 2.3"
Width 5.3"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 855-10730
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Product Series MiniMc
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-T Twisted Pair / 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 984 ft
Package Contents MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter AC power adapter
Compatibility 1.5U Power Tray/18-AC Chassis 1.5U Power Tray/18-DC Chassis
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Standard Warranty 6 Year
Product Attributes
Color Clear
Environmental Cruelty Free
Notebook Type Account
Paper Size, ISO A4
Paper Size, US Letter
Quantity in Package 1

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Mega Retail Store $199.33 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $213.18 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $219.92 + $8.87 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Gov Group $228.04 + $2.99 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New in Box
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply
Click For Price
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$199.33 + free shipping
$340.00 You save $140.67 (41%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 200 ($2.00) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Mega Retail Store
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT