shop by
Category
items
0 

IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 855-10621

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The MiniMc 855-10621 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 2 Km. MiniMc 855-10621 fiber converter is ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking application.

Specifications

Manufacturer B&B ELECTRONICS/IMC
Mfg Part# 855-10621
SKU 202930221
UPC 663069011099
UPC 14 00663069011099
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 855-10621
Manufacturer B+B SmartWorx
Product Name MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line MiniMc
Brand Name IMC
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Package Contents MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media ConverterAC Power supply
Country of Origin United States
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 11.20 oz
Height 2.3"
Width 5.3"
Depth 3.4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 855-10621
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line MiniMc
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Package Contents MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter AC Power supply
Compatibility PowerTray/18 Chassis
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 0.83" Height x 0.83" Width x 3.35" Depth
Standard Warranty 6 Year
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Color Clear
Environmental Cruelty Free
Notebook Type Account
Paper Size, ISO A4
Paper Size, US Letter
Product Line MiniMc
Quantity in Package 1

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Mega Retail Store $91.58 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $97.60 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $92.73 + $8.84 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Lowest Price!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply
Click For Price
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $114.75 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$91.58 + free shipping
$153.00 You save $61.42 (40%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 92 ($0.92) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Mega Retail Store
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT