shop by
Category
items
0 

B+B SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x OC-24 - Optical Fiber - 160 MB/s OC-24/STM-81.25 Gbit/s - 808-38206

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

SFPs and XFPs are compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for copper (RJ-45) and for all common fiber modes, wavelengths and data rates, SFPs and XFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP/XFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP or XFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with SFP/XFP ports, to take advantage of this flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases. Remember to select the SFP or XFP to match the speed of the designated port.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 808-38206
SKU 214439908
UPC 663069019729
UPC 14 00663069019729
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-24 Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 808-38206
Manufacturer B+B SmartWorx
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name B+B
Network Technology OC-24
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty 1 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT