Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - F2F20299-10

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

You're traveling through another dimension. You're in the Fiber Optic Cable Zone where information travels at the speed of light... beating the pants off the speed of sound. You've got almost unlimited bandwidth and you're safe for travel into the future.

The MT-RJ connector is less than half the size of current SC connectors, yet still offers a dual fiber connector. This 62.5/125 micron MT-RJ/MT-RJ multimode duplex fiber patch cable features a duplex MT-RJ connector on both ends.

Specifications

Manufacturer Belkin
Mfg Part# F2F20299-10
SKU 10367913
UPC 722868274682
UPC 14 00722868274682
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number F2F20299-10
Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Belkin
Color Orange
Cable Length 10 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 1 x MT-RJ Male
Connector on Second End 1 x MT-RJ Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number F2F20299-10
Manufacturer Website Address www.belkin.com
Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Belkin
Additional Information Doubling port density compared with current fiber connectors.
Color Orange
Cable Length 10 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 1 x MT-RJ Male
Connector on Second End 1 x MT-RJ Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT