Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - F2F20297-15

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Patch cables are under so much stress. Users are always wanting more; more bandwidth, smaller connectors, longer lengths. This fiber optic cable is perfectly well adjusted. Confident in its almost limitless bandwidth, secure in its technology, this bold spirited cable won't buckle under pressure.

This connector is less than half the size of current SC connectors, yet still offers a dual fiber connector. The MT-RJ/SC is a 62.5/125 micron multimode duplex fiber patch cable with one MT-RJ duplex connector on one end and two SC connectors on the other.

Specifications

Manufacturer Belkin
Mfg Part# F2F20297-15
SKU 10275531
UPC 722868274774
UPC 14 00722868274774
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number F2F20297-15
Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type Retail
Brand Name Belkin
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Color Orange
Cable Length 15 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 1 x MT-RJ Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number F2F20297-15
Manufacturer Website Address www.belkin.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type Retail
Brand Name Belkin
Additional Information Small footprint design of MT-RJ connector to increase the port density RJ style latch makes it easy to use Doubling port density compared with current fiber connectors
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Color Orange
Cable Length 15 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 1 x MT-RJ Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT