Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - F2F80277-100

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.

Single Mode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable for long distance, high-capacity voice applications like telephone transmission or long distance gigabit networking. 8.3/125 micron, zip cord construction with two SC connectors on both ends.

Specifications

Manufacturer Belkin
Mfg Part# F2F80277-100
SKU 10381891
UPC 722868363980
UPC 14 00722868363980
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number F2F80277-100
Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type Retail
Brand Name Belkin
Weight (Approximate) 3.20 lb
Cable Length 100 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number F2F80277-100
Manufacturer Website Address www.belkin.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type Retail
Brand Name Belkin
Weight (Approximate) 3.20 lb
Cable Length 100 ft
Jacket PVC
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT