Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - A2F20277-300

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.

The Belkin Multimode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring Multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction with 2 SC connectors at both ends.

Specifications

Manufacturer Belkin
Mfg Part# A2F20277-300
SKU 10367517
UPC 722868280799
UPC 14 00722868280799
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number A2F20277-300
Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Belkin
Cable Length 300 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number A2F20277-300
Manufacturer Website Address www.belkin.com
Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Belkin
Cable Length 300 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT