Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - A2F20200-03M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will travel well into the future.

The Belkin Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is the computer industry standard for data applications, including most local area networks. Featuring ST connectors, two on each end.

Specifications

Manufacturer Belkin
Mfg Part# A2F20200-03M
SKU 10400376
UPC 722868217764
UPC 14 00722868217764
Features
Product Type Network Cable / Network Cable
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable / Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male Network / 2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male Network / 2 x ST Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic / Fiber Optic
Brand Name Belkin / Belkin
Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc / Belkin International, Inc
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Device Supported Network Device / Network Device
Manufacturer Part Number A2F20200-03M / A2F20200-03M
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Cable Length 9.84 ft / 9.84 ft
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number A2F20200-03M
Manufacturer Website Address www.belkin.com
Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Belkin
Cable Length 118"
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Solstice Electronics $11.06 + $10.73 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"Belkin cables patch cable st multi-mode - male - st multi-mode - male - 10 ft -fiber optic manufacturer : belkinponents upc : 722868217764"
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Youbizmart $16.63 + $6.64 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"3M DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE MMFST/ST 62.5/125 ROHS"
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Synergy Data Inc $89.88 + $0.23 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$89.88 + $0.23 shipping
Earn 90 ($0.90) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Synergy Data Inc
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT