shop by
Category
items
0 

Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - F2F80200-03M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.

Single Mode ST/ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable used in long distance, high-capacity voice applications like telephone transmission or long distance gigabit networking. 8.3/125 micron, zip cord construction with two ST connectors on each end.

Specifications

Manufacturer Belkin
Mfg Part# F2F80200-03M
SKU 205850322
UPC 722868585313
UPC 14 00722868585313
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number F2F80200-03M
Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Belkin
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Device Supported Network Device
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 8.3/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number F2F80200-03M
Manufacturer Website Address www.belkin.com
Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Belkin
Cable Length 118"
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
$27.75 + $3.95 shipping
$35.99 You save $8.24 (22%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 28 ($0.28) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  AllianceSupply
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
Get Free Shipping when you spend at least $35.00 with AllianceSupply.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT