Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - XBR-000146

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

XBR-000146-PCW is a 1000BASE-ELX 1/2/4g/s Data Rate Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver, generic for Brocade XBR-000146. It is guaranteed compatible for all Brocade switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Brocade OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer Brocade Communications
Mfg Part# XBR-000146
SKU 209741069
UPC 849064012495
UPC 14 00849064012495
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number XBR-000146
Manufacturer Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name Brocade
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports Fiber Channel
Interfaces/Ports Details Fiber Channel
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number XBR-000146
Manufacturer Website Address www.brocade.com
Manufacturer Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Product Name 4 Gbps SFP Module
Brand Name Brocade
Data Transfer Rate 4 Gbps Fibre Channel
Connectivity Media Fiber Channel
Additional Information Range: 30 km
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$299.95 + $8.00 shipping
$4,653.85 You save $4,353.90 (93%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 300 ($3.00) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT