Brocade OC12-SFP-IR1 SFP Module - OC12-SFP-IR1

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, highest-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade products.

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade products. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Specifications

Manufacturer Brocade Communications
Mfg Part# OC12-SFP-IR1
SKU 232459187
UPC 849064003868
UPC 14 00849064003868
Features
Product Type SFP / SFP
Green Compliant Yes / Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS-5 / RoHS-5
Brand Name Brocade / Brocade
Compatibility NetIron XMR SeriesNetIron MLX Series / NetIron XMR SeriesNetIron MLX Series
Manufacturer Brocade Communications Systems, Inc / Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Product Model OC12-SFP-IR1 / OC12-SFP-IR1
Product Name OC12-SFP-IR1 SFP Module / OC12-SFP-IR1 SFP Module
Data Transfer Rate 622.08 Mbps OC-12/STM-4 / 622.08 Mbps OC-12/STM-4
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking / Optical Network / Optical Network
Manufacturer Part Number OC12-SFP-IR1 / OC12-SFP-IR1
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-12/STM-4 / 1 x OC-12/STM-4
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-12/STM-4 Network / 1 x LC OC-12/STM-4 Network
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber OC-12/STM-4 / Single-mode Optical Fiber OC-12/STM-4

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
PC Wholesale $149.95 + $8.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"OC12-SFP-IR1-PCW is a OC-12/IR-1 SFP Transceiver, generic for Brocade OC12-SFP-IR1. It is guaranteed compatible for all Brocade switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Brocade OEM transceivers for seamless network
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $172.36 + $10.95 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
SUPPLYSALE OFFERS EXCELLENT PRICES ON ALL COMPUTER AND NETWORKING EQUIPMENT.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$149.95 + $8.00 shipping
$1,995.00 You save $1,845.05 (92%)
Earn 150 ($1.50) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT