Ships from/sold by SupplySale
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
91%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Brocade OC12-SFP-IR1 SFP Module 1 of 1
$1,995.00
(Save 91%)
$175.14 + $14.95 SHIPPING
EARN 176 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
1 New
from
$175.14
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: OC12-SFP-IR1
Sku: 232459187
UPC: 849064003868
UPC 14: 00849064003868
See more in Switches
 

Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, highest-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade products.

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade products. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-12/STM-4
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-12/STM-4 Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number OC12-SFP-IR1
Tech Features Manufacturer Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Model OC12-SFP-IR1
Tech Features Product Name OC12-SFP-IR1 SFP Module
Tech Features Brand Name Brocade
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 622.08 Mbps OC-12/STM-4
Tech Features Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber OC-12/STM-4
Tech Features Compatibility
  • NetIron XMR Series
  • NetIron MLX Series
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS-5
Advertisement Bottom