Ships from/sold by clickhere2shop
Seller Rating:
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Cables To Go 10Gb Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 1 of 4
Cables To Go 10Gb Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 2 of 4
Cables To Go 10Gb Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 3 of 4
Cables To Go 10Gb Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 4 of 4
4 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
$294.99
(Save 8%)
$269.72  + Free Shipping
EARN 270 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
Seller Information
 

Learn more about 5m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - MTP - 10Gb - 50/125 - Multimode - OM3 - 5m - Aqua:

Mfg Part#: 31418
Sku: 207468003
UPC: 757120314189
UPC 14: 00757120314189
See more in Network Cables
 

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Features

Tech Features Product Type Network Cable
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number 31418
Tech Features Manufacturer C2G
Tech Features Product Name 10Gb Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
Tech Features Brand Name C2G
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 8 oz
Tech Features Color Aqua
Tech Features Cable Length 16.40 ft
Tech Features Connector on First End 1 x MTP Female
Tech Features Connector on Second End 1 x MTP Female
Tech Features Cable Type Fiber Optic
Tech Features Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Product Type Network Cable
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number 31418
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Cables To Go
Tech Specs Product Name 10Gb Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
Tech Specs Brand Name Cables To Go
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Easier installation
  • Small, rugged design
  • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic MTP ribbon cable has 12 fibers in 1 pre-terminated assembly
  • Pinning: Straight Through
  • Tech Specs Certifications & Standards

    OFNR-Rated

    Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 8 oz
    Tech Specs Color Aqua
    Tech Specs Cable Length 16.40 ft
    Tech Specs Connector on First End 1 x MTP Female
    Tech Specs Connector on Second End 1 x MTP Female
    Tech Specs Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Tech Specs Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
    Tech Specs Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Advertisement Bottom